• English
  • Español

  965 088 281   |   656 584 382   |   email

                         

Privacy Policy

Personal Data of Individuals

Protecting your personal data is one of the concerns Gardening Ramal (hereinafter Ramal) for the purpose of preserving and always ensure their privacy, and in strict compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal data ( "LOPD") and other concordant legislation. Consequently, Ramal informs you that all personal data that can be received through the web as well as those that may be provided via e-mail, mail, fax, telephone or any other means, will be treated with strict confidentiality in accordance with the security and privacy policy of the company and in accordance with the Data Protection Act, and will be incorporated into a file for the company. The purpose of collecting such data is to manage its relationship with Ramal well as inform you about offers, promotions, products and services offered by the company, surveys, statistics, analysis of market trends and track their preferences in navigating through the web site, in order to personalize and improve our services.

If we have not received negative response from you within one month after you accept this privacy policy, we will assume that you consent to the processing of their personal data.

Also, Ramal informs you that you can exercise at any time and as provided under the law, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding their personal data and the right to revoke, without retroactive effect, the consent provided for the communication of your data to any company in the group, sending a letter to Gardening Ramal, SL, C / Ausó and Monzo, 16 03006 - Alicante - Spain or, for your convenience, sending an email to info @ jardineriaramal.es, indicating the reference "data Protection".

Moreover, the company understands that all personal data you have provided us in their relationship with Ramal, are true, complete and accurate, which is in charge of communicating the company any change in them.

Can we help you? Tell us what you need...

 
1 Start 2 Complete

We will get back to you as quickly as possible. By sending this contact form you agree to form part of the data base of Jardineria Ramal.